Published:
Last Updated:

A number of churches in the diocese are live streamed and can be visited online at any time.

Amongst those Masses currently celebrated on live stream are the following:

 

Westminster Cathedral 

Sunday
10.30am Mass (with choir)

3.00pm Solemn Vespers (with choir)
6.00pm Mass (said)

Monday to Saturday
5.30pm Mass

Find the Cathedral's live stream here

 

Parish Sunday Mass

Saturday Vigil:

5.30pm           St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                          St Erconwald, Wembley

6.00pm           Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar

                          St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

                          St Monica, Palmers Green 

                          St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields 

                          Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

                          St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

                          St Mary, Hampstead  

                          Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

                          St Luke's, Pinner

                          Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden

6.15pm             St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow

6.30pm           Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate 

                         St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

                         St Joseph's, Wembley

                         The English Martyrs, Tower Hill

8.00pm          Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross (Polish)

Sunday:

7.45am            St Monica, Palmers Green 

8.30pm          Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

9.00am          St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford 

                         St Helen's, Watford North

                         St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         St Monica, Palmers Green 

                          St Joseph's, Wembley

                         The English Martyrs, Tower Hill

9.30am           St Hugh of Lincoln, Letchworth

                         Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden

10.00am        St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                         Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate  

                         St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

                         Our Lady and St Thomas of Canterbury, Harrow

                         Catholic Churches of Welwyn Garden City

                         Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet

                         St Francis De Sales, Tottenham

                         St Erconwald, Wembley

                         English Martyrs, Wembley Park

                         Our Lady of Fatima, White City

                         Our Lady St John’s Wood

                         Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

                         Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross (Polish)

                         Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

                         St Anthony of Padua, Radlett

10.15am           Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted

10.30am         Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

                         Our Lady, Queen of All Creation, Hemel Hempstead East

                         St James, Spanish Place

                         St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         St John Fisher, North Harrow

                         St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow

                         St Monica, Palmers Green 

11.00am          Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar 

                         Our Lady St John’s Wood

                         Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street (Latin)

                         St Mark's, Hemel Hempstead West

                         St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford 

                         Our Lady of Victories, Kensington

                         St Luke's, Pinner

                         Christ the King, Cockfosters

                         The English Martyrs, Tower Hill

11.30am           St Mary, Hampstead 

                         Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

                         Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Latin)

12noon            St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields 

                         St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                         Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

                         St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

                         St Monica, Palmers Green 

                         St Joseph's, Wembley

3.30pm          St Monica, Palmers Green (Polish)

4.00pm          Rosary Shrine, Haverstock Hill (Dominican Rite Mass)

6.00pm          St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                         Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

                         St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford 

                         Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

                         St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage 

6.30pm          St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

 

Parish Weekday Mass

Monday to Friday:

7.00am            St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage 

8.00am           Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Tues only)

9.00am           St Mary, Hampstead  

9.15am              St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

9.30am            St Monica, Palmers Green 

                          St Francis De Sales, Tottenham (Mon-Thur)

                          St Erconwald, Wembley (Mon-Wed, Fri)

                          St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                          Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

                          St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford 

                          St Joseph's, Wembley (Mon-Thur)

                          Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

10.00am         St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                          Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar 

                          Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate 

                          Our Lady St John’s Wood

                          Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet (excl. Wed)

                          Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted (excl. Wed)

                          Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

                          Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

                          Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

                          Our Lady of Victories, Kensington

                          St Luke's, Pinner (Mon, Fri only)

                          St Anthony of Padua, Radlett (Tues only)

11.00am           Christ the King, Cockfosters

12nooon           Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

                          St Joseph's, Wembley (Fri only)

12.30pm          St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields (Mon, Wed, Fri only)

1.00pm           The English Martyrs, Tower Hill (excl. Mon)

1.05pm            Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (excl. Tue)

6.00pm           St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields

                          St Francis De Sales, Tottenham (Fri Only)

                          St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow (Mon-Thur)

                          Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

6.30pm           St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green (Fri only)

                          Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Mon only, Extraordinary Form)

7.00pm           St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow (Fri only)

Saturday:

9.30am           St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

                         St Monica, Palmers Green 

                         Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

                         English Martyrs, Wembley Park

10.00am        St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage 

                         Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate

                         Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet

                         Our Lady St John’s Wood 

                         Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted 

                         St Francis De Sales, Tottenham

                         Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

                         St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

                         Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

                         Our Lady St John’s Wood

                         Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

11.00am          Christ the King, Cockfosters

12nooon          Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

 

These parishes are also streaming Mass, please check their links below...

St Edward the Confessor, Golders Green (Mass recorded each day excl. Wed & Sat)

St Mary of the Angels, Bayswater (Mass celebrated at Noon, uploaded after)

 

For Masses for the deaf community, please visit the CDA's website.

Several churches will be holding Eucharistic Adoration throughout the day.

 

Act of Spiritual Communion:

My Jesus,
I believe that you are present in this Holy Sacrament of the altar.
I love you above all things
and I passionately desire to receive you into my soul.
Since I cannot now receive you sacramentally,
come spiritually into my soul
so that I may unite myself wholly to you now and forever.
Amen